Enquiry Form:

Course Enquiry Form

 

All On-site Enrolment Forms must be completed in-centre by both the learner and their tutor.

 

Animal Care:

16ANC001 – Level 2 Certificate in Practical Animal Care Skills (Maisie Parsons)

16ANC005 – Level 2 Technical Certificate in Animal Care (Hayley Coombes)

16ANC006 – Level 2 Certificate for Animal Nursing Assistants (Rebecca Pope)

16ANC008 – Level 3 Advanced Technical Certificate in Animal Management (Sarah Lomax)

16ANC009 – Level 3 Advanced Technical Extended Diploma in Animal Management (720) (Rebecca Knight)

16ANC010 – Level 3 Diploma in Work-Based Animal Care and Welfare (Rebecca Pope)

 

Business and IT:

16BSS023 – Level 2 Diploma in Skills for Business (Brittany Harron)

16BSS027 – Level 3 Diploma in Skills for Business: Enterprise (Katie O’Connor)

16BSS028 – Level 2 Diploma in ICT Systems Support (Matt Grice)

 

Childcare and Education:

16CCE004 – Technical Diploma in Childcare and Education (Early Years Educator) – Rachel Bush (2023/24)

16CCE001 – Level 2 Diploma Introducing Caring for Children and Young People (Adele Hosking)

16CCE002 – Level 2 Diploma for the Early Years Practitioner (Jade Smith)

16CCE003 – Level 3 Diploma for Working in the Early Years Sector (Early Years Educator) (Helen Braid)

 

Hair and Beauty:

16BTY001 – Level 2 Award in Nail Technology (Claire Lambert) – MONDAY GROUP

19BTY001 – Level 2 Award in Nail Technology (Claire Lambert) – MONDAY GROUP

16BTY001 – Level 2 Award in Nail Technology (Claire Lambert) – WEDNESDAY GROUP

19BTY001 – Level 2 Award in Nail Technology (Claire Lambert) – WEDNESDAY GROUP

16BTY004 – Level 2 Diploma for Beauty Professionals (Chloe Gregory)

19BTY004 – Level 2 Diploma for Beauty Professionals (Chloe Gregory)

16BTY004 – Level 2 Diploma for Beauty Professionals (Beccy Young)

19BTY004 – Level 2 Diploma for Beauty Professionals (Beccy Young)

16BTY006 – Level 3 NVQ Diploma in Beauty Therapy – Massage (Chloe Gregory)

19BTY006 – Level 3 NVQ Diploma in Beauty Therapy – Massage (Chloe Gregory)

16BTY007 – Level 2 Diploma in Women’s and Men’s Hairdressing (Michelle Tippett)

19BTY007 – Level 2 Diploma in Women’s and Men’s Hairdressing (Michelle Tippett)

16BTY008 – Level 3 Advanced Technical Diploma in Hairdressing (540) (Michelle Tippett)

19BTY008 – Level 3 Advanced Technical Diploma in Hairdressing (540) (Michelle Tippett)

16BTY009 – Diploma in Nail Technology Studies (Claire Lambert) – TUESDAY GROUP

19BTY009 – Diploma in Nail Technology Studies (Claire Lambert) – TUESDAY GROUP

16BTY009 – Diploma in Nail Technology Studies (Claire Lambert) – WEDNESDAY GROUP

19BTY009 – Diploma in Nail Technology Studies (Claire Lambert) – WEDNESDAY GROUP

16BTY011 – Level 3 Diploma in Make-Up Artistry (Chloe Gregory)

19BTY011 – Level 3 Diploma in Make-Up Artistry (Chloe Gregory)

 

Health and Social Care:

16HSC001 – Level 2 Certificate in Health and Social Care (Rachel Nicholls)

 

Forms following enrolment:

i-Screener

Confidential Medical Form

Learner Code of Conduct and Expectations of Behaviour

Learner Declaration Form

Learning Styles Questionnaire

Photography Permission Form

Well-Being Assessment Form